Committees




General Chair
Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)


Co-chairs
Davide Bilò, Università di Sassari (IT)
Jose Luis Marzo, Universitat de Girona (ES)


Steering Commiittee
John Doucette, University of Alberta (CA)
Maurice Gagnaire, Telecom ParisTech (FR)
Josep Sole Pareta, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya (ES)
Mario Pickavet, Ghent University - iMinds (BE)
Michal Pioro, Warsaw University of Technology (PL), Lund University (SE)
Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)
James P.G. Sterbenz, The University of Kansas (US), Lancaster Univ. (UK), The Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ. (HK)


Technical Program Committee Chair
Eusebi Calle, Universitat de Girona (ES)


Technical Program Committee Members (tentative)
Peter Babarczi, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HU)
Thomas Bauschert, Chemnitz University of Technology (DE)
Walid Ben-Ameur, Telecom SudParis (FR)
Eusebi Calle, University of Girona (ES)
Cicek Cavdar, KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)
Jiajia Chen, KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)
Bijoy Chand Chatterjee, The University of Electro-Communications-Tokyo (JP)
Piotr Cholda, AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)
John Doucette, TRLabs, University of Alberta (CA)
George Ellinas, University of Cyprus (CY)
Luigi Fratta, Politecnico di Milano (IT)
Maurice Gagnaire, Telecom ParisTech (FR)
Alessio Giorgetti, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna (IT)
Teresa Gomes, University of Coimbra (PT)
Roza Goscien, Wroclaw University of Technology (PL)
Eric Gourdin, Orange Labs (FR)
Lei Guo, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Ece Guran Schmidt, Middle East Technical University (TR)
Anwar Haque, Bell (CA)
Hiroshi Hasegawa, Nagoya University (JP)
Poul Heegaard, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NO)
Bjarne Helvik, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NO)
Magnus Jonsson, Halmstad University (SE)
Jason Jue, University of Texas, Dallas (US)
Noriaki Kamiyama, NTT (JP)
Burak Kantarci, Clarkson University (US)
Sun-il Kim, University of Alabama in Huntsville (US)
Miroslaw Klinkowski, National Institute of Telecommunications (PL)
Arie Koster, RWTH Aachen (DE)
Igor Kotenko, SPIIRAS (RU)
William Liu, Auckland University of Technology (NZ)
Darli Mello, University of Brasilia (BR)
Wojciech Molisz, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)
Francesco Musumeci, Politecnico di Milano (IT)
Dritan Nace, Universite de Technologie de Compiegne (FR)
Sema Oktug, Istanbul Technical University (TR)
Mario Pickavet, Ghent University - iMinds (BE)
Dimitri Papadimitriou, Alcatel-Lucent Bell (BE)
Michal Pioro, Warsaw University of Technology (PL), Lund University (SE)
Marco Quagliotti, Telecom Italia (IT)
Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)
Pablo Romero, Universidad de La Republica (UY)
Samir Sebbah, Concordia University (CA)
Gangxiang (Steven) Shen, Soochow University (CN)
Arun Somani, Iowa State University (US)
Salvatore Spadaro, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya - UPC (ES)
Dimitri Staessens, Ghent University - iMinds (BE)
Suresh Subramaniam, George Washington University (US)
Marco Tacca, University of Texas, Dallas (US)
Janos Tapolcai, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HU)
Wouter Tavernier, Ghent University - iMinds (BE)
David Tipper, Pittsburgh University (US)
Artur Tomaszewski, Warsaw University of Technology (PL)
Massimo Tornatore, Politecnico di Milano (IT)
Luis Velasco, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya (ES)
Alexey Vinel, Halmstad University (SE)
Krzysztof Wajda, AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)
Krzysztof Walkowiak, Wroclaw University of Technology (PL)
Roland Wessäly, atesio GmbH (DE)
Lena Wosinska, KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)
Hongfang Yu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China (CN)
Mateusz Zotkiewicz, Warsaw University of Technology (PL)


Organizing Committee
Salvatore Izza, Obra Cultural de l'Alguer (IT)
Josep Sole Pareta, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (ES)
Albert Lopez, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (ES)