Committees


Workshop Chairs


Steering Commiittee
John Doucette, University of Alberta (CA)
Maurice Gagnaire, Telecom ParisTech (FR)
Josep Sole Pareta, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya (ES)
Mario Pickavet, Ghent University - iMinds (BE)
Michal Pioro, Warsaw University of Technology (PL), Lund University (SE)
Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)
James P.G. Sterbenz, The University of Kansas (US), Lancaster Univ. (UK), The Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ. (HK)


Technical Program Committee Members
Peter Babarczi, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HU)
Thomas Bauschert, Chemnitz University of Technology (DE)
Walid Ben-Ameur, Telecom SudParis (FR)
Eusebi Calle, University of Girona (ES)
Cicek Cavdar, KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)
Egemen Cetinkaya, Missouri University of Science and Technology (US)
Bijoy Chand Chatterjee, The University of Electro-Communications-Tokyo (JP)
Jiajia Chen, KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)
Piotr Cholda, AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)
John Doucette, TRLabs, University of Alberta (CA)
Fabio D'Andreagiovanni, University of Technology of Compiegne - Sorbonne University (FR)
George Ellinas, University of Cyprus (CY)
Ahmed Elmokashfi, Simula Research Laboratory (NO)
Luigi Fratta, Politecnico di Milano (IT)
Maurice Gagnaire, Telecom ParisTech (FR)
Alessio Giorgetti, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna (IT)
Stein Gjessing, University of Oslo (NO)
Teresa Gomes, University of Coimbra (PT)
Roza Goscien, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology (PL)
Eric Gourdin, Orange Labs (FR)
Andres Gonzalez, Telenor Research (NO)
Ece Guran Schmidt, Middle East Technical University (TR)
Hiroshi Hasegawa, Nagoya University (JP)
Poul Heegaard, Norwegian University of Science and Technology - NTNU (NO)
Bjarne Helvik, Norwegian University of Science and Technology - NTNU (NO)
Yuming Jiang, Norwegian University of Science and Technology - NTNU (NO)
Magnus Jonsson, Halmstad University (SE)
Jason Jue, University of Texas, Dallas (US)
Sun-il Kim, North Central College (US)
Miroslaw Klinkowski, National Institute of Telecommunications (PL)
Igor Kotenko, SPIIRAS (RU)
Carmen Mas Machuca, Technical University of Munich (DE)
Hein Meling, University of Stavanger (NO)
Darli Mello, University of Brasilia (BR)
Wojciech Molisz, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)
Francesco Musumeci, Politecnico di Milano (IT)
Dritan Nace, Universite de Technologie de Compiegne (FR)
Gianfranco Nencioni, University of Stavanger (NO)
Sema Oktug, Istanbul Technical University (TR)
Dimitri Papadimitriou, Alcatel-Lucent Bell (BE)
Mario Pickavet, Ghent University (BE)
Michal Pioro, Warsaw University of Technology (PL), Lund University (SE)
Marco Quagliotti, Telecom Italia (IT)
Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)
Marc Ruiz, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (ES)
Pablo Romero, Universidad de La Republica (UY)
Gangxiang (Steven) Shen, Soochow University (CN)
Arun Somani, Iowa State University (US)
Salvatore Spadaro, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya - UPC (ES)
Dimitri Staessens, Ghent University - iMinds (BE)
James P.G. Sterbenz, The University of Kansas (US), Lancaster Univ. (UK), The Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ. (HK)
Suresh Subramaniam, George Washington University (US)
Marco Tacca, University of Texas, Dallas (US)
Janos Tapolcai, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HU)
David Tipper, Pittsburgh University (US)
Massimo Tornatore, Politecnico di Milano (IT)
Alexey Vinel, Halmstad University (SE)
Krzysztof Wajda, AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)
Krzysztof Walkowiak, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology (PL)
Roland Wessäly, atesio GmbH (DE)
Lena Wosinska, KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)
Hongfang Yu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China (CN)
Mateusz Zotkiewicz, Warsaw University of Technology (PL)