Committees



General Chair
Georgios Ellinas, University of Cyprus (CY)


Workshop Originator
Jacek Rak
, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)



Steering Commiittee
John Doucette, University of Alberta (CA)
Maurice Gagnaire, Telecom ParisTech (FR)
Josep Sole Pareta, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya (ES)
Mario Pickavet, Ghent University - iMinds (BE)
Michal Pioro, Warsaw University of Technology (PL)
Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)
James P.G. Sterbenz, The University of Kansas (US), Lancaster Univ. (UK), The Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ. (HK)



Technical Program Committee Chair
Roza Goscien, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology (PL)

Technical Program Committee Members
Michal Aibin, British Columbia Institute of Technology (CA)
Peter Babarczi, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HU)
Thomas Bauschert, Chemnitz University of Technology (DE)
Walid Ben-Ameur, Telecom SudParis (FR)
Eusebi Calle, University of Girona (ES)
Cicek Cavdar, KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)
Egemen Cetinkaya, Verizon (US)
Piotr Cholda, AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)
Fabio D'Andreagiovanni, University of Technology of Compiegne - Sorbonne University (FR)
John Doucette, TRLabs, University of Alberta (CA)
George Ellinas, University of Cyprus (CY)
Ahmed Elmokashfi, Simula Research Laboratory (NO)
Emma Fitzgerald, Lund University (SE), Warsaw University of Technology (PL)
Luigi Fratta, Politecnico di Milano (IT)
Maurice Gagnaire, Telecom ParisTech (FR)
Alessio Giorgetti, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna (IT)
Teresa Gomes, University of Coimbra (PT)
Andres Gonzalez, Telenor Research (NO)
Eric Gourdin, Orange Labs (FR)
Ece Guran Schmidt, Middle East Technical University (TR)
Hiroshi Hasegawa, Nagoya University (JP)
Poul Heegaard, Norwegian University of Science and Technology - NTNU (NO)
Bjarne Helvik, Norwegian University of Science and Technology - NTNU (NO)
David Hutchison, Lancaster University (UK)
Yuming Jiang, Norwegian University of Science and Technology - NTNU (NO)
Magnus Jonsson, Halmstad University (SE)
Sun-il Kim, North Central College (US)
Miroslaw Klinkowski, National Institute of Telecommunications (PL)
Igor Kotenko, SPIIRAS (RU)
Carmen Mas Machuca, Technical University of Munich (DE)
Konstantinos Manousakis, University of Cyprus (CY)
Darli Mello, University of Campinas (BR)
Wojciech Molisz, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)
Francesco Musumeci, Politecnico di Milano (IT)
Dritan Nace, Universite de Technologie de Compiegne (FR)
Gianfranco Nencioni, University of Stavanger (NO)
Sema Oktug, Istanbul Technical University (TR)
Dimitri Papadimitriou, University of Antwerp (BE)
Tania Panayiotou, University of Cyprus (CY)
Mario Pickavet, Ghent University (BE)
Michal Pioro, Warsaw University of Technology (PL)
Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)
Pablo Romero, Universidad de La Republica (UY)
Gangxiang (Steven) Shen, Soochow University (CN)
Arun Somani, Iowa State University (US)
Salvatore Spadaro, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya - UPC (ES)
Suresh Subramaniam, George Washington University (US)
Marco Tacca, University of Texas, Dallas (US)
Janos Tapolcai, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HU)
Massimo Tornatore, Politecnico di Milano (IT)
Alexey Vinel, Halmstad University (SE)
Krzysztof Walkowiak, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology (PL)
Roland Wessaely, atesio GmbH (DE)
Lena Wosinska, KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)
Mateusz Zotkiewicz, Warsaw University of Technology (PL)

Publication Chair
Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)