Committees



General Chair
Dritan Nace, University of Technology of Compiegne, (FR)


Workshop Originator (Co-Chair)
Jacek Rak
, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)



Steering Commiittee
John Doucette, University of Alberta (CA)
Maurice Gagnaire, Telecom ParisTech (FR)
Josep Sole Pareta, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya (ES)
Mario Pickavet, Ghent University - iMinds (BE)
Michal Pioro, Warsaw University of Technology (PL)
Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)


Technical Program Committee Chair
Artur Tomaszewski, Warsaw University of Technology (PL)


Technical Program Committee Members
Michal Aibin, British Columbia Institute of Technology (CA)
Peter Babarczi, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HU)
Thomas Bauschert, Chemnitz University of Technology (DE)
Walid Ben-Ameur, Telecom SudParis (FR)
Mustapha Bouhtou, Orange (FR)
Eusebi Calle, University of Girona (ES)
Cicek Cavdar, KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)
Fabio D'Andreagiovanni, University of Technology of Compiegne - Sorbonne University (FR)
Egemen Cetinkaya, Verizon (US)
Piotr Cholda, AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)
John Doucette, University of Alberta (CA)
Zbigniew Dziong, ETS Montreal (CA)
George Ellinas, University of Cyprus (CY)
Marija Furdek Prekratic, Chalmers University (SE)
Maurice Gagnaire, Telecom ParisTech (FR)
Alessio Giorgetti, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna (IT)
Teresa Gomes, University of Coimbra (PT)
Roza Goscien, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology (PL)
Eric Gourdin, Orange Labs (FR)
Jean-Charles Gregoire, Institut National de la Recherche Scientifique CA)
Ece Guran Schmidt, Middle East Technical University (TR)
Hiroshi Hasegawa, Nagoya University (JP)
Poul Heegaard, Norwegian University of Science and Technology - NTNU (NO)
Bjarne Helvik, Norwegian University of Science and Technology - NTNU (NO)
Gentian Jakllari, Toulouse INP (FR)
Yuming Jiang, Norwegian University of Science and Technology - NTNU (NO)
Magnus Jonsson, Halmstad University (SE)
Andrzej Kamisinski, AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)
Sun-il Kim, North Central College (US)
Miroslaw Klinkowski, National Institute of Telecommunications (PL)
Igor Kotenko, SPIIRAS (RU)
Konstantinos Manousakis, University of Cyprus (CY)
Carmen Mas-Machuca, Technical University of Munich (DE)
Andreas Mauthe, University of Koblenz (DE)
Darli Mello, State University of Campinas (BR)
Wojciech Molisz, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)
Francesco Musumeci, Politecnico di Milano (IT)
Gianfranco Nencioni, University of Stavanger (NO)
Viet NguyenUniversity of Clermont Auvergne (FR)
Sema Oktug, Istanbul Technical University (TR)
Adam Ouorou, Orange (FR)
Tania Panayiotou, University of Cyprus (CY)
Dimitri Papadimitriou, University of Antwerp (BE)
Mario Pickavet, Ghent University - imec (BE)
Michal Pioro, Warsaw University of Technology / Gdansk University of Technology (PL)
Michael Poss, LIRMM (FR)
Gabor Retvari, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HU)
Pablo Romero, Universidad de La Republica (UY)
Stefan Schmid, University of Vienna (AT)
Gangxiang (Steven) Shen, Soochow University (CN)
Arun Somani, Iowa State University (US)
Amaro de Sousa, University of Aveiro (PT)
Salvatore Spadaro, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya - UPC (ES)
Suresh Subramaniam, George Washington University (US)
Marco Tacca, University of Texas at Dallas (US)
Janos Tapolcai, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HU)
Massimo Tornatore, Politecnico di Milano (IT), University of Waterloo (CA)
Alexey Vinel, Halmstad University (SE)
Krzysztof Walkowiak, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology (PL)
Roland Wessaely, atesio GmbH (DE)
Lena Wosinska, Chalmers University (SE)


Publication Chair
Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)