Committees



General Co-Chairs
Mathias Fischer, University of Hamburg (DE)
Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology (PL) - Workshop Originator


Technical Program Committee Chair
Andreas Kassler, Karlstad University (SE)


Local Arrangement Chairs
Doganalp Ergenc, University of Hamburg (DE)
Nurefsan Sertbas Bülbül, University of Hamburg (DE)


Steering Commiittee
John Doucette, University of Alberta (CA)
Maurice Gagnaire, Telecom ParisTech (FR)
Josep Sole Pareta, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya (ES)
Mario Pickavet, Ghent University - iMinds (BE)
Michal Pioro, Warsaw University of Technology (PL), Gdansk University of Technology (PL)
Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)


Technical Program Committee Members
Michal Aibin, British Columbia Institute of Technology (CA)
Peter Babarczi, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HU)
Thomas Bauschert, Chemnitz University of Technology (DE)
Walid Ben-Ameur, Telecom SudParis (FR)
Eusebi Calle, University of Girona (ES)
Egemen Cetinkaya, Verizon (US)
Fabio D'Andreagiovanni, University of Technology of Compiegne - Sorbonne University (FR)
John Doucette, University of Alberta (CA)
Zbigniew Dziong, ETS Montreal (CA)
George Ellinas, University of Cyprus (CY)
Andreas Fischer, Technische Hochschule Deggendorf (DE)
Marija Furdek Prekratic, Chalmers University (SE)
Maurice Gagnaire, Telecom ParisTech (FR)
Alessio Giorgetti, National Research Council of Italy - CNR (IT)
Teresa Gomes, University of Coimbra (PT)
Roza Goscien, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology (PL)
Eric Gourdin, Orange Labs (FR)
Jean-Charles Gregoire, Institut National de la Recherche Scientifique CA)
Matthias Gunkel, Deutsche Telekom (DE)
Hiroshi Hasegawa, Nagoya University (JP)
Poul Heegaard, Norwegian University of Science and Technology - NTNU (NO)
Bjarne Helvik, Norwegian University of Science and Technology - NTNU (NO)
Yuming Jiang, Norwegian University of Science and Technology - NTNU (NO)
Magnus Jonsson, Halmstad University (SE)
Andrzej Kamisinski, AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)
Sun-il Kim, North Central College (US)
Miroslaw Klinkowski, National Institute of Telecommunications (PL)
Piotr Lechowicz, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology (PL)
Konstantinos Manousakis, University of Cyprus (CY)
Carmen Mas-Machuca, Technical University of Munich (DE)
Andreas Mauthe, University of Koblenz (DE)
Hermann de Meer, Passau University (DE)
Michael Menth, University of Tuebingen (DE)
Darli Mello, State University of Campinas (BR)
Wojciech Molisz, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)
Francesco Musumeci, Politecnico di Milano (IT)
Dritan Nace, University of Technology of Compiegne (IT)
Gianfranco Nencioni, University of Stavanger (NO)
Sema Oktug, Istanbul Technical University (TR)
Tania Panayiotou, University of Cyprus (CY)
Mario Pickavet, Ghent University - imec (BE)
Michal Pioro, Warsaw University of Technology / Gdansk University of Technology (PL)
Gabor Retvari, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HU)
Amr Rizk, University of Duisburg-Essen (DE)
Pablo Romero, Universidad de La Republica (UY)
Michael Roßberg, Ilmenau University of Technology (DE)
Gangxiang (Steven) Shen, Soochow University (CN)
Arun Somani, Iowa State University (US)
Amaro de Sousa, University of Aveiro (PT)
Salvatore Spadaro, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya - UPC (ES)
Armin Stocker, Passau University (DE)
Suresh Subramaniam, George Washington University (US)
Marco Tacca, University of Texas at Dallas (US)
Janos Tapolcai, Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HU)
Massimo Tornatore, Politecnico di Milano (IT), University of Waterloo (CA)
Alexey Vinel, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE), Halmstad University (SE)
Krzysztof Walkowiak, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology (PL)
Roland Wessaely, atesio GmbH (DE)
Lena Wosinska, Chalmers University (SE)


Publication Chair
Jacek Rak, Gdansk University of Technology (PL)